header

Telangana Legislative Council - Teachers' Constituencies, 2007
List of Contesting Candidates and their Affidavits
Srikakulam-Vizianagaram-Visakhapatnam Teachers
Sl No Name of the Candidate filed nomination Affidavits Regarding Assets/Liabilities Affidavits In Form 26(Rule 4A) Party Affiliation
1 Appana Venkata Ramanayya Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
2 Applaswaminaidu Villuri Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
3 Karaka Narasimha Murthy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
4 Gade Srinivasulu Naidu Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
5 Gullipalli Simhadrappadu Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
6 Chigurupalli Prabhakara Rao Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
7 Chonga Laxmunnaidu Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
8 Nanduri  Sobhanadri Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
9 U.A.Narasimham Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
10 Narusu Naidu Kancharapu Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
11 Balakrishnamma Marpu Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
12 Ramireddy Siddapureddi Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
13 Routhu Sitaramaswamy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
 
East Godavari & West Godavari  Teachers
Sl No Name of the Candidate filed nomination Affidavits Regarding Assets/Liabilities Affidavits In Form 26(Rule 4A) Party Affiliation
1 K.Ch.Apparao Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
2 Adeppa Yellapu Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
3 Katreddi Venkata Karunakar Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
4 Ganta Subhash Chandra Bose Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
5 Gubbala  Satyanarayana Murthy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
6 Gummadi Raju  Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
7 Gutala S.R.S.N. Sastry Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
8 Goka Subashchandra Bose Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
9 Cherukuri Subhashchandra Bose   Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
10 Jalla Veerabhadra Rao Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
11 Talari Jayapal Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
12 Dwarampudi Rama Krishna Reddy (Lion D.R.K.Reddy) Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
13 Nallamilli Sesha Reddy (Aditya Reddy)  Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
14 A.V.R. Narayana  Murthy Yerramilli  Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
15 Bhamidimarri Sivarama Sastry Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
16 Dr.Bheemarasetti Visweswara Rao Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
17 Manyam Munagala Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
18 Dr.B.Ramu Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
19 D.R.K.Reddy (Chairman) Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
20 D.R.K.Reddy (Agriculture) Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
21 Relangi Rama  Rao Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
22 S.S.N.P.Sastry Putcha Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
 
Krishna & Guntur  Teachers
Sl No Name of the Candidate filed nomination Affidavits Regarding Assets/Liabilities Affidavits In Form 26(Rule 4A) Party Affiliation
1 Kolli Nageswara Rao  Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) TDP
2 Atluri Venkata Ranga Rao    Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
3 Anantha Rama  Subrahmanyam Dogiparthi Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
4 Anthony Maddala Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
5 Gandham Venkata Chalapathi Rao Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
6 Gaddam Koteswara Rao Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
7 Tadavarti Subba Rao  Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
8 Tatineni Rama  Brahmam Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
9 Daggupati Krishnaiah Naidu Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
10 Dammalapati Venkateswarlu Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
11 Parimkayala  Kanaka Durga Prasad   Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
12 K.S. Lakshmana Rao Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
13 G.Satyanarayana Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
14 Somarouthu Venkateswarlu Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
 
Prakasam-Nellore - Chittoor  Teachers
Sl No Name of the Candidate filed nomination Affidavits Regarding Assets/Liabilities Affidavits In Form 26(Rule 4A) Party Affiliation
1 S.Rajasekhar Naidu Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) TDP
2 Prof. P.V. Arunachalam Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
3 Alamuri China Siddaiah Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
4 Ananda Naidu Surineni Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
5 Kalamraju  Syamasundara Rao Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
6 Koduru Ravindra  Reddy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
7 Gona Aseervadam Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
8 Dachuri Rami Reddy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
9 Boligorla Penchalaiah Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
10 R. Ramachandra Reddy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
11 Dr.Y.V.Rami Reddy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
12 Ravinuthula Viswanatham Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
 
Cuddapah - Anantapur – Kurnool Teachers
Sl No Name of the Candidate filed nomination Affidavits Regarding Assets/Liabilities Affidavits In Form 26(Rule 4A) Party Affiliation
1 Adinarayana Valmiki Pitta Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
2 Kasi Reddy Venkatapathi Reddy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
3 Pochim Reddy Subba Reddy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
4 Borampalli Anjaneyulu Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
5 Muthoju Veera Brahmam  Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
6 Mummadi  Nagi Reddy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
7 Racham Reddy  Venkataramudu Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
8 S.Rama Chandra Raju Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
9 Sirivella Sivanna Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
 
Mahaboobnagar – RangaReddy - Hyderabad  Teachers
Sl No Name of the Candidate filed nomination Affidavits Regarding Assets/Liabilities Affidavits In Form 26(Rule 4A) Party Affiliation
1 Anjali Devi.C Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
2 Arukala Krishna Goud Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
3 Arvini Rajender Babu Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
4 Yeruva Arogya Reddy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
5 C.Krishna Rao Yadav Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
6 Dr. Kommidi Malla Reddy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
7 B.Narendra Reddy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
8 Nelli Sreevardhan Reddy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
9 S.Md.Rafiuddin Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
10 D.Ramalinga Reddy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
11 Vaman Rao Deshpande Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
12 M.Srinivasa Rao (Vasu) Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
13 P.Sudhakar Reddy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
14 M.A.Hakeem Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
 
Medak – Nizamabad –Adilabad – Karimnagar Teachers
Sl No Name of the Candidate filed nomination Affidavits Regarding Assets/Liabilities Affidavits In Form 26(Rule 4A) Party Affiliation
1 Ampaiah.G Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
2 Tota (Gopu) Hanmandlu Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
3 Muddasani Laxma Reddy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
4 B.Mohan Reddy Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
5 S.Raghu Rama Sharma Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
 
Warangal – Khammam - Nalgonda  Teachers
Sl No Name of the Candidate filed nomination Affidavits Regarding Assets/Liabilities Affidavits In Form 26(Rule 4A) Party Affiliation
1 Arram Reddy Narasimh Reddy   Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
2 Chandra Mohan Kamtam Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
3 Chukka Ramaiah Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
4 Dharma Reddy Beeravelli Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
5 Badini Narsimha Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent
6 Mamidi Sudarshan Assets/Liabilities Form 26(Rule 4A) Independent